Anchorage Houseboats

Call Directions Website

Anchorage Houseboats Check out our web site
www.anchoragehouseboats.com.au or www.ahboats.com.au Our Motto is 'Think Houseboats, Think Anchorage'.

We can do all things Houseboats, whether its building a new Single or Double Story or you wish to do small or large renovations to your current Houseboat. We can also renovate the different interiors of your Houseboat and do custom or designed Hard Tops for your top deck. Mike Dalmau is our Houseboat Broker if you are interested in buying a second hand houseboat.

19/10/2026

🎨 WE'RE HIRING – QUALIFIED PAINTER! 🎨

Anchorage Houseboats is expanding our team!

We're on the lookout for a talented and experienced Qualified Painter to join our team in early 2027!

If you take pride in your workmanship, have a keen eye for detail and enjoy being part of a hardworking, passionate team, we'd love to hear from you!

At Anchorage Houseboats, we're lucky enough to have an incredible team of skilled individuals who take pride in producing quality work, and we're looking for someone who shares that same passion.

🔹 Qualified painter with experience
🔹 Strong attention to detail
🔹 A positive attitude and great work ethic
🔹 Ability to work independently and as part of a team

📍 Location: Eildon, Victoria
📅 Commencement: Early 2027

Interested in joining the Anchorage team?

Get in touch with us or send through your resume!

Come and be part of a team that's building something pretty special! ⚓

17/10/2026
WHAT A DAY AT THE MELBOURNE BOAT SHOW! 🏆What an incredible day for the Anchorage Houseboats team!We couldn't be prouder ...
17/10/2026

WHAT A DAY AT THE MELBOURNE BOAT SHOW! 🏆

What an incredible day for the Anchorage Houseboats team!

We couldn't be prouder to have Brody, Jye and Kaiden all recognised as finalists for Apprentice of the Year, and to top off an already amazing day, Phil and Amanda were awarded Apprentice Employer of the Year! 🏆

To say we are honoured is an understatement.

At Anchorage Houseboats, we are incredibly fortunate to have a team filled with such talented, hardworking and dedicated individuals. To have so much talent under one roof is truly remarkable, and something we will never take for granted.

To Brody, Jye and Kaiden,

Congratulations! We are beyond proud of all three of you. Your dedication, commitment, work ethic and willingness to learn are nothing short of outstanding.

Watching you grow, overcome challenges, push through your fears, smash goals and develop confidence in yourselves is one of the most rewarding parts of what we do.

We cannot wait to see the incredible young men you continue to become and where your careers take you. Your futures are incredibly bright, and we feel privileged to be a small part of your journey.

Winning Apprentice Employer of the Year is an honour that means so much to us.

Taking on apprentices is about so much more than teaching someone a trade. It's about investing in people, believing in their potential, giving them opportunities and watching them achieve things they once thought were out of reach.

And none of this would be possible without the incredible team standing alongside us every day.

To every single member of the Anchorage family, this award is as much yours as it is ours. Your knowledge, patience, guidance and willingness to share your skills are what make our workplace so special.

We are incredibly proud of the team we have built and even more excited about what the future holds.

Great apprentices don't become great tradespeople on their own. It takes a great team to help them get there. 💙

Here's to our apprentices, our team and the future of Anchorage Houseboats! ⚓🏆

Thankyou to Boating Careers and the Boating Industry Association of Victoria for recognising all our hardwork.

Meet our 3 apprentice of the year finalists Well done to Jye, Kaiden and Brody on making it this far. Well done to all 3...
17/10/2026

Meet our 3 apprentice of the year finalists

Well done to Jye, Kaiden and Brody on making it this far. Well done to all 3 of you.
Your hardwork and dedication doesn't go unnoticed.

🏆 A pretty special surprise for Anchorage Houseboats today!Phil was presented with this Employer of the Month award toda...
21/08/2026

🏆 A pretty special surprise for Anchorage Houseboats today!

Phil was presented with this Employer of the Month award today, recognising his ongoing dedication and commitment to supporting young people in our community.

We’re incredibly proud of the opportunities we’re able to give young people — helping them learn, grow, build their skills and become part of our Anchorage team.

With five apprentices currently part of our crew, it’s pretty exciting to see the next generation coming through, learning the trade and bringing new skills and ideas with them.

The certificate might have Phil’s name on it, but this one is definitely something for the whole team to be proud of. ❤️⚓️

We’re excited about what lies ahead — not only for the future of Anchorage Houseboats, but for the houseboat industry as a whole. The future is looking pretty bright! ⚓️

A lovely bit of recognition to receive today!

10/06/2026

Today we had a yard move and 2 boats out of the water for some AHB Love 💙

Anchorage Houseboats has a new logo and new look. If you see these logos getting around, its the same team and friendly ...
16/04/2026

Anchorage Houseboats has a new logo and new look.
If you see these logos getting around, its the same team and friendly faces just a fresh new look 😊
We are well under way with our latest projects so for all your houseboat needs come and see us 😀

Address

Factory B, 11 Eildon Road
Eildon, VIC
3713

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Thursday 8:30am - 4:30pm
Friday 8:30am - 2pm

Telephone

+61357742705

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Anchorage Houseboats posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share