Calder Coaches

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Calder Coaches We are a family run coach operator based in West Yorkshire. We operate a range of coaches, from stan

Safe, Reliable and Affordable Coach hire based in West Yorkshire

🚌 Calder Coaches A little sunshine after a very wet morning, two of our coaches side by side in the yard!☀️Proud to be k...
19/10/2026

🚌 Calder Coaches

A little sunshine after a very wet morning, two of our coaches side by side in the yard!☀️

Proud to be keeping Yorkshire moving.

Have you spotted one of our coaches out and about recently? 👀

🚌A Busy Few Days at Calder Coaches!We've certainly been clocking up the miles recently, taking passengers to all sorts o...
18/10/2026

🚌A Busy Few Days at Calder Coaches!

We've certainly been clocking up the miles recently, taking passengers to all sorts of destinations across the region!

📍 Ponden Mill, Keighley
📍 Chester Zoo
📍 Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
📍 JMO Sports Park, Skelmersdale
📍 Liverpool John Lennon Airport
📍 Scarborough
📍 Born Explorers, Mirfield

And that's just a handful of the places we've visited over the past few days! 🚍

From school trips and sporting events to airport transfers, special occasions and group days out, no two days are ever quite the same!

📅 Planning a trip of your own? Whether it's near or far, we'd love to help get your group there.

📞 Call or WhatsApp: 01924 465030
📧 [email protected]
🌐 caldercoaches.co.uk

Where will your next journey take you?

Our coach was on wedding guest duty at the lovely Ponden Mill 💍🚌Congratulations to the happy couple, and thank you for c...
15/10/2026

Our coach was on wedding guest duty at the lovely Ponden Mill 💍🚌

Congratulations to the happy couple, and thank you for choosing Calder Coaches to help your guests travel in comfort.

Planning transport for your wedding? We’d be happy to help.

📞 01924 465030
✉️ [email protected]
🌐 caldercoaches.co.uk
Or you can also WhatsApp our land-line number!

Weddings

🎄✨ Planning a Christmas Party or Festive Night Out? 🥂🎅Make this Christmas one to remember with Calder Coaches! 🚌Whether ...
14/10/2026

🎄✨ Planning a Christmas Party or Festive Night Out? 🥂🎅

Make this Christmas one to remember with Calder Coaches! 🚌

Whether you're organising a works Christmas party, a festive celebration with friends, or a group night out, let us take care of the transport while you enjoy the festivities! 🎉

✅ Comfortable, modern coaches
✅ Ideal for small and large groups
✅ Professional, experienced drivers
✅ Convenient pick-ups and return journeys
✅ No parking worries or designated drivers!

🎁 Get everyone there and back together, safely and comfortably!

📅 Now taking bookings for Christmas 2026!

📞 01924 465030
📧 [email protected]
🌐 www.caldercoaches.co.uk
Or contact us via WhatsApp.

🎄 Celebrate together. Travel together. Choose Calder Coaches.

NEW! YOU CAN NOW WHATSAPP CALDER COACHES! 🚌Getting in touch with us just got even easier!Whether you're planning a schoo...
14/10/2026

NEW! YOU CAN NOW WHATSAPP CALDER COACHES! 🚌

Getting in touch with us just got even easier!

Whether you're planning a school trip, corporate event, airport transfer, wedding or group day out, you can now message our team directly on WhatsApp.

📱 WhatsApp us: 01924 465030

✅ Quick and convenient enquiries
✅ Request a coach hire quotation
✅ Ask questions about your journey
✅ Contact us without having to call

Same friendly Calder Coaches team, just another easy way to get in touch!

🌐 www.caldercoaches.co.uk
📧 [email protected]

Calder Coaches. 🚌

🚌 PLANNING AN EVENT? LET US TAKE CARE OF THE TRANSPORT!Whether you're organising a corporate event, Christmas party, wed...
09/10/2026

🚌 PLANNING AN EVENT? LET US TAKE CARE OF THE TRANSPORT!

Whether you're organising a corporate event, Christmas party, wedding, conference or a group day out, Calder Coaches is here to get everyone there comfortably and safely!

📍 Based in Heckmondwike, proudly serving West Yorkshire and beyond.

✅ 33, 50 & 70-seat coach options
✅ Professional, experienced drivers
✅ Wheelchair-accessible options available
✅ Local and nationwide travel
✅ One-off bookings and ongoing transport arrangements

We're always happy to work with businesses, venues, schools, sports clubs and organisations looking for a reliable transport partner.

From a single coach to larger group movements, we're here to help!

📞 01924 465030
📧 [email protected]
🌐 www.caldercoaches.co.uk

💙 Calder Coaches – Your Journey, Our Priority.

06/10/2026

Everyone deserves to travel together 💙

Take a look at the powered wheelchair lift on our wheelchair-accessible coach. Planning a day out, group trip or journey? Get in touch with Calder Coaches to discuss your travel and accessibility needs.

🌐 caldercoaches.co.uk
📞 01924 465030
📧 [email protected]

🔧 Keeping our coaches on the road — and our customers moving. 🚌At Calder Coaches, we have our own on-site mechanics who ...
01/10/2026

🔧 Keeping our coaches on the road — and our customers moving. 🚌

At Calder Coaches, we have our own on-site mechanics who help keep our fleet maintained, checked and ready for the road.

From routine maintenance and servicing to dealing with issues when they arise, having experienced mechanics on-site means we can keep a close eye on our vehicles and respond quickly when work is needed.

With coaches regularly carrying schools, businesses, families, clubs and groups across the country, reliability matters.

🚌 Coaches from 33–71 seats
🔧 On-site mechanics
✅ Regular vehicle maintenance
🛠️ Problems dealt with promptly
📍 Dewsbury, West Yorkshire

Calder Coaches — keeping you moving.

Good morning from the Calder Coaches Team.170 passengers successfully collected from a Bradford School enroute to their ...
29/09/2026

Good morning from the Calder Coaches Team.

170 passengers successfully collected from a Bradford School enroute to their educational trip.

Contact us today for your transportation needs:
📞 01924 465030
📧 [email protected]

810 up in Malham cove last week for a field trip. Bit of a squeeze up those narrow roads.
20/04/2026

810 up in Malham cove last week for a field trip. Bit of a squeeze up those narrow roads.

Address

1 Broad Street
Dewsbury
WF133SA

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm
Saturday 9am - 1pm
Sunday 9am - 1pm

Telephone

+441924465030

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Calder Coaches posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Calder Coaches:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share