Whites Transport Services Ltd

Directions Website

Whites Transport Services Ltd We Also Offer Finance, Insurance, Warranty & Cuddles. Please Get In Touch.
(737)

Operating A Small Fleet, Also Selling Quality Used Trucks & Trailers On Behalf Of Hauliers at Sell My Truck Online & helping hauliers when they break down with Fix My Truck Online.

For Sale Dennison Flat trailerRef; 2020Mot: 30/04/2027BPW Drums. Alloy Wheels.With Posts.Steel Spec.Good tyres.Very good...
20/10/2026

For Sale

Dennison Flat trailer

Ref; 2020
Mot: 30/04/2027
BPW Drums.
Alloy Wheels.
With Posts.
Steel Spec.
Good tyres.
Very good condition

Load not included 🤭

£17,500 + vat

Stock Number: 1401610

Finance Available.
Walk Round Video Available On Request.

07831 515130

Sell My Truck Online

See Sell My Truck Online Website For T&C's

*Please note: Mileages are accurate at the time of advertising. Some vehicles may still be in use, so mileage may increase. Please ask for an updated mileage when enquiring

For Sale Mercedes Actros 2548 Giga Space 6x2 Midlift Reg: 06/2022Will come with new MOT.356977 kms. Auto gearbox. Visor ...
20/10/2026

For Sale

Mercedes Actros 2548 Giga Space 6x2 Midlift

Reg: 06/2022
Will come with new MOT.
356977 kms.
Auto gearbox.
Visor bar.
Top bar with spots.
Beacons.
Mirrorless cameras.
Good tyres.
Sliding 5th wheel.
Leather drivers seat.
Double bunk.
Fridge.

£40,995 + vat

Stock Number: 1401606

Finance Available.
Walk Round Video Available On Request.

07831 515130

Sell My Truck Online

See Sell My Truck Online Website For T&C's

*Please note: Mileages are accurate at the time of advertising. Some vehicles may still be in use, so mileage may increase. Please ask for an updated mileage when enquiring

PRICE REDUCED 2021 (70) VOLVO FH13 500 6X2 MIDLIFT 12.8£32,000 + vatStock number: 139423107831515130Finance available
20/10/2026

PRICE REDUCED

2021 (70) VOLVO FH13 500 6X2 MIDLIFT 12.8

£32,000 + vat

Stock number: 1394231

07831515130

Finance available

VOLVO FH13 500 6x2 Midlift 12.8, White, previous owners 2, 787000 km For Sale

For sale Daf XF530 6x2 Tag Axle Reg: 08/2020Mot: 31/03/2027300052 kms.Full R&M with Franchise until March 2026.Twin & si...
20/10/2026

For sale

Daf XF530 6x2 Tag Axle

Reg: 08/2020
Mot: 31/03/2027
300052 kms.
Full R&M with Franchise until March 2026.
Twin & single line hydraulics.
Beacons.
Auto gearbox.
Good tyres.
Mirror guards.
Alloy wheels.
Camera system.

£32,000 + vat

Stock Number: 1401580

Finance Available.
Walk Round Video Available On Request.

07831 515130

Sell My Truck Online

See Sell My Truck Online Website For T&C's

*Please note: Mileages are accurate at the time of advertising. Some vehicles may still be in use, so mileage may increase. Please ask for an updated mileage when enquiring

PRICE REDUCED 2022 SCANIA S500 6X2 MIDLIFT€65,000 + vatStock number: 135562007831515130Finance available
20/10/2026

PRICE REDUCED

2022 SCANIA S500 6X2 MIDLIFT

€65,000 + vat

Stock number: 1355620

07831515130

Finance available

SCANIA S500 6x2 Midlift, White, 737000 km For Sale

PRICE REDUCED 2015 (65) VOLVO FH500 GLOBETROTTER XL£18,000 + vatStock number: 13956380783151530Finance available
20/10/2026

PRICE REDUCED

2015 (65) VOLVO FH500 GLOBETROTTER XL

£18,000 + vat

Stock number: 1395638

0783151530

Finance available

VOLVO FH500 Globetrotter XL, White, previous owners 2, 789938 km For Sale

PRICE REDUCED 2020 (69) SCANIA S500 - 4X2 12.7£30,000 + vatStock number: 140034407831515130Finance available
20/10/2026

PRICE REDUCED

2020 (69) SCANIA S500 - 4X2 12.7

£30,000 + vat

Stock number: 1400344

07831515130

Finance available

SCANIA S500 - 4x2 12.7, Orange, previous owners 1, 783000 km For Sale

PRICE REDUCED 2019 (68) DAF CF 370 8X4 TIPPER GRAB.£35,000 + vatStock number: 137365407831515130Finance available
20/10/2026

PRICE REDUCED

2019 (68) DAF CF 370 8X4 TIPPER GRAB.

£35,000 + vat

Stock number: 1373654

07831515130

Finance available

DAF CF 370 8x4 Tipper Grab., Tipper Grab, White, 218000 km For Sale

PRICE REDUCED CHOICE OF 32019 (19) DAF TRUCKS DAF LF 260, TWIN CHAMBER AUGERED HOT BOX£22,500 + vatStock number: 1373658...
20/10/2026

PRICE REDUCED

CHOICE OF 3

2019 (19) DAF TRUCKS DAF LF 260, TWIN CHAMBER AUGERED HOT BOX

£22,500 + vat

Stock number: 1373658

07831515130

Finance available

DAF TRUCKS DAF LF 260, Twin Chamber Augered Hot Box, Specialist Vehicle, Yellow, previous owners 1, 152000 km For Sale

PRICE REDUCED BROSHUIS 3 AXLE EXTENDING LOW LOADER MODEL - E-2190/27£12,500 + vatStock number: 137838407831515130Finance...
20/10/2026

PRICE REDUCED

BROSHUIS 3 AXLE EXTENDING LOW LOADER MODEL - E-2190/27

£12,500 + vat

Stock number: 1378384

07831515130

Finance available

BROSHUIS 3 Axle Extending Low Loader Model - E-2190/27, Low Loader For Sale

Address

Suite 8, Pure Offices, Pastures Avenue
Weston-Super-Mare
BS227SB

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 7pm
Tuesday 8am - 7pm
Wednesday 8am - 7pm
Thursday 8am - 7pm
Friday 8am - 7pm
Saturday 8am - 7pm
Sunday 8am - 7pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Whites Transport Services Ltd posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share